Past Grand Officers

R.W. Allen B. Kirby, D.D.G.M.
1902
R.W. Asa M. Palmer, D.D.G.M.
1933
R.W. Allen P. Russell, D.D.G.M.
1940
R.W. Raymond O. Corbin, D.D.G.M.
1962
R.W. Leon W. Bouton, Gr. Chap.
1957, 1963
R.W. Murray H. Tyrrell, D.D.G.M.
1976
R.W. Ellery J. Snyder, G.S.B.
1985
R.W. James E. Bower, D.D.G.M.
1976

 

Past Masters

Abram Westbrook
1854
Abram Westbrook
1855
Abram Westbrook
1856
O.A. Barstow
1857
O.A. Barstow
1858
O.A. Barstow
1859
O.A. Barstow
1860
O.A. Barstow
1861
S.C. Clapp
1862
S.C. Clapp
1863
S.C. Clapp
1864
S.C. Clapp
1865
S.C. Clapp
1866
S.C. Clapp
1867
S.C. Clapp
1868
Nathan S. Dean
1869
S.C. Clapp
1870
H.L. Knapp
1871
H.L. Knapp
1872
W.O. Robinson
1873
S.C. Clapp
1874
S.D. Russell
1875
S.D. Russell
1876
S.D. Russell
1877
H.L. Knapp
1878
H.L. Knapp
1879
S.C. Clapp
1880
S.C. Clapp
1881
H.L. Knapp
1882
Ira Finch
1883
Ira Finch
1884
Amos Jilson
1885
S.C. Clapp
1886
S.C. Clapp
1887
Emmett Coleman
1888
Emmett Coleman
1889
Emmett Coleman
1890
A.B. Kirby
1891
A.B. Kirby
1892
S.J. Ohart
1893
G.H. Horton
1894
G.H. Horton
1895
A.B. Kirby
1896
A.B. Kirby
1897
F.P White
1898
F.P White
1899
J. Olmstead
1900
J. Olmstead
1901
G.H. Horton
1902
M. Elsbree
1903
H.A. Latham
1904
W.A. Osborne
1905
W.A. Osborne
1906
Dr. W.A. Moulton
1907
B.R. Whitcomb
1908
B.R. Whitcomb
1909
J.P. Forman
1910
J. Olmstead
1911
W.A. Osborne
1912
W.B. Osborne
1913
S.M. Lounsberry
1914
George W. Barnes
1915
George W. Barnes
1916
H.T. Whittenmore
1917
H.T. Whittenmore
1918
G.H. Horton
1919
G.H. Horton
1920
Floyd Campbell
1921
Floyd Campbell
1922
Asa M. Palmer
1923
Asa M. Palmer
1924
J. Frank Engelbert
1925
Paul L. Stickney
1926
J. Frank Engelbert
1927
Ward L. Sherwood
1928
Ernest Rogers
1929
Benjamin Klauser
1930
Burtis A. Everett
1931
Roderrick A. Beach
1932
R.W. Asa M. Palmer D.D.G.M.
1933
Jasper D. Robertson
1934
Jasper D. Robertson
1935
Harry O. Burns
1936
Allen P. Russell
1937
Allen P. Russell
1938
Charles L. Carr
1939
Delbert H. Ockerman
1940
Carl A. Sutfin
1941
Richard L. Engelbert
1942
Ralph S. Ostrander
1943
Raymond O. Corbin
1944
Howard Goodwin
1945
Horace W. Taylor
1946
N. Harris Bailey
1947
Clifford J. Park
1948
William R. Taylor
1949
Alton P. Taylor
1950
Herbert W. Deming
1951
Earl A. Waterman
1952
Glenn R. McCoy
1953
J. Ried Barton
1954
J. Ried Barton
1955
Clifford P. Merrill
1956
Leland M. Hottenstein
1957
Ellery J. Snyder
1958
Thomas D. Chaffee
1959
Douglas A. Jones
1960
Carlton L. Wanzo
1961
William R. Taylor
1962
S. Douglas Buck
1963
Donald S. Convert
1964
J. Ried Barton
1965
Kenneth C. Marsh
1966
R.W. Clifford Park Rep to III
1967
Clair L. Brainard
1968
Mahlon H. Lord
1969
Murray H. Tyrrell
1970
William R. Cropp
1971
Charles R. Banker
1972
James E. Bower
1973
J. Stuart Robertson
1974
Fenton M. Dimmick
1975
Harvey L. Twigg
1976
Harvey L. Twigg
1977
Donald Cotton
1978
Leonard Stradley
1979
Christopher Williams
1980
Jay H. Dutton
1981
Jay H. Dutton
1982
Gary Phelps
1983
Fenton M. Dimmick
1984
Cline E. Stradley
1985
James E. Peirson
1986
Jay H. Dutton
1987
Jay H. Dutton
1988
Lenferd H. Williams
1989
Cline E. Stradley
1990
Charles W. Alger
1991
Jay H. Dutton
1992
Harvey L. Twigg
1993
Murray H. Tyrrell
1994
Cline E. Stradley
1995
Charles W. Alger
1996
Murray H. Tyrrell
1997
Donald R. Rolfe
1998
Donald R. Rolfe
1999
Clair D. Vargason
2000
Clair D. Vargason
2001
Newell Butler
2002
Newell Butler
2003
Arthur Jorgensen
2004
Arthur Jorgensen
2005
Clair D. Vargason
2006
Newell Butler
2007
Harvey L. Twigg
2008
James Pfeiffer
2009
James Pfeiffer
2010
James Pfeiffer
2011
Arthur Jorgensen
2012
Arthur Jorgensen
2013

Welcome to Westbrook Masonic Lodge #333